The Woods at Sobha Sanctuary
The Willows at Sobha Sanctuary
The Willows at Sobha Sanctuary logo

The Willows at Sobha Sanctuary

4-bedroom garden villas · From AED 3.99M

THE LARGEST INDEPENDENT VILLA CLUSTER IN PHASE 1

The Willows is Sobha Sanctuary's largest independent villa cluster, offering exclusively 4-bedroom garden villas with garden-facing living spaces. Announced on 11 February 2026, it forms a distinctive neighbourhood within Phase 1 — with The Brooks to the right and The Greens to the left.

Floor plans start from 2,520.91 sq.ft saleable area across multiple villa types. Homes are shaped by wellness-led amenities including forest jogging loops, meditation sanctuaries, yoga pavilions, and nature-based play areas within a serene landscape.

The Willows — Rooted in Wellness and Everyday Rituals at Sobha Sanctuary

Overview

The largest independent villa cluster within Sobha Sanctuary Phase 1 — exclusively 4-bedroom garden villas with garden-facing living, announced 11 February 2026. The Brooks sits to the right and The Greens to the left.

4-bedroom garden villas within Sobha Sanctuary, Dubailand, Dubai. Starting from AED 3.99M.

The Willows — residents practising tai chi and yoga on a landscaped community lawn in front of modern townhouses at Sobha Sanctuary

Unit Types & Sizes

Published villa layouts with saleable areas by floor. Starting from AED 3.99M.

Global equivalents: INR 10.5 CR, USD 1.09 M, EUR 975 K, GBP 833 K — subject to inventory availability and exchange rate

LayoutFloorRoomsSaleable (sq.ft)
4 Bedroom Villa Type AGround Floor1 bedroom, 1 powder room, 1 store room, dining area, living area2,520.91
4 Bedroom Villa Type AFirst Floor3 bedrooms, 1 store room, 1 balcony2,520.91
4 Bedroom Villa Type BGround Floor1 bedroom, dining area, living area, 1 powder room2,459.02
4 Bedroom Villa Type BFirst Floor3 bedrooms, 1 balcony2,459.02
4 Bedroom Villa Type CGround Floor1 bedroom, 1 maid room, 1 powder room, 1 store room, dining area, living area3,430.24
4 Bedroom Villa Type CFirst Floor3 bedrooms, 1 living room, 2 balconies, 1 store room3,430.24
4 Bedroom Villa Type DGround Floor1 bedroom, 1 maid room, 1 store room, 1 powder room, dining area, living area3,328.74
4 Bedroom Villa Type DFirst Floor3 bedrooms, 1 living room, 2 balconies3,328.74

Plot sizes, payment plan, and handover dates are not published at this time.

Rooted in Wellness

  • Mosque

  • Yoga and Pilates Pavilion

  • Forest-Themed Parks

  • Clubhouse

  • Outdoor Calisthenics Zone

  • Botanical Gardens

  • Meditation Sanctuaries

  • Nature-Based Children's Play Areas

  • Jogging & Cycling Forest Loops

  • Smart Mobility Hubs

Schools, shop, dine, grocery, and attractions are referenced within the wider Sobha Sanctuary masterplan. Specific retail tenants and opening timelines are not published.

Payment Plan

Industry sources report a 20/40/40 payment structure for The Willows at Sobha Sanctuary: 20% on booking, 40% during construction, and 40% on completion. This has not been independently confirmed by Sobha Realty — contact us for the current verified structure.

20%
40%
40%
  • On booking20%
  • During construction40%
  • Upon Handover40%

Instalment schedules can vary by release and inventory. Always confirm the latest payment terms with Sobha Realty or an authorized sales representative before reserving a unit.

Handover Timeline

As reported by industry sources and brokerage materials, handover timelines within Sobha Sanctuary differ by product type. These dates have not been independently confirmed by Sobha Realty — contact us or an authorized sales representative for verified schedules.

Villa enclaves (The Willows, The Grove, The Greens, The Brooks)
Q3 2029 (August 2029, as reported)

Vibrant Living, Closer to Convenience

  • Dubai Rugby Sevens

    5 MINUTES

  • Dubai Outlet Mall

    8 MINUTES

  • Downtown Dubai

    30 MINUTES

  • Dubai International Airport

    35 MINUTES

  • Al Maktoum International Airport

    30 MINUTES

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of villas are available at The Willows?
The Willows offers exclusively 4-bedroom garden villas within Sobha Sanctuary. Floor plans start from 2,520.91 sq.ft saleable area across multiple villa types (A through D).
What is the starting price at The Willows?
The Willows starts from approximately AED 3.99 million. Final pricing depends on villa type, plot position, and inventory — contact us for verified current pricing.
When was The Willows announced and when does it hand over?
The Willows was announced on 11 February 2026. As reported, villa enclaves within Sobha Sanctuary hand over in Q3 2029 (August 2029). Confirm the latest schedule with Sobha Realty.
Does The Willows qualify for the UAE Golden Visa?
Villas at The Willows from approximately AED 3.99 million generally meet the AED 2 million property investment threshold typically required for Golden Visa eligibility. Rules can change — verify with Sobha Realty or an authorized immigration advisor.
Where is The Willows positioned within Sobha Sanctuary?
The Willows is the largest independent villa cluster in Phase 1, with The Brooks to the right and The Greens to the left. Homes feature garden-facing living within a wellness-led neighbourhood.

Explore Sobha Sanctuary Projects

Navigate between apartment releases, villa enclaves, and comparison resources across the Sobha Sanctuary master community.

Register your interest

The Willows at Sobha Sanctuary

Share your details and we will follow up with project updates, availability, and next steps.